Avon Descent – myAvon

Current Competitor List

2018 Avon Descent

Disclaimer: This list does not confirm your entry into the event. It is the responsibility of the competitor to ensure you have fulfilled all entry requirements including payment. Craft class corrections may occur depending on chosen craft type. There may be a delay in the updating of information provided here.

See an error? Please contact our Sporting Department

 

First NameLast NameClass & Category
AaronLawrencePower - 10hp Sports
AdrianPercivalKayak - Single Marathon
AdrianStubbingsPower - 10hp Super Standard
AlanFrostKayak - Double Marathon
AlanByePaddle Relay - Team of 2
AlanBijlPower - 10hp Super Standard
AlanShermanSki - Single Open
AlastairBeatonKayak - Single Wildwater
AlexCampbellKayak - Single Marathon
AlexPerryPower - 10hp Super Standard
AlexanderHoodKayak - Single Marathon
AlisonMcLaySki - Double Open
alistairfoxKayak - Single Marathon
AmandaBowmanPaddle Relay - Team of 2
AmandaWilliamsonPower - 10hp Super Standard
AndrewHewlettKayak - Single Marathon
AndrewRowePower - 10hp Sports
AndrewCrothersSundry Paddle - Triple
AndyHeartcliffeKayak - Double Marathon
ANDYMEDLANDPaddle Relay - Team of 2
AngusMcPheeSki - Single Open
AnneHarrisPaddle Relay - Team of 4
AnnieDankoPaddle Relay - Team of 2
AnthonyWalkerPower - 10hp Sports
AyaOkanoPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BaillieLiddlePaddle Relay - Team of 2
BenDallinKayak - Double Marathon
BenCarrickKayak - Single Marathon
BenHislopPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BenCarderPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BenClarkeSki - Single Open
BenPobarSki - Single Open
BenClarkeSki - Single Open
BillBainPaddle Relay - Team of 2
bobbucatPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BobBishopPower - Avon Power Challenge (under 10hp)
BonnieMetzkePaddle Relay - Team of 4
BradHarveyKayak - Single Marathon
BradReedPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BradHeadlingPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BradKitcherPower - 10hp Sports
BradTaylorPower - 10hp Super Standard
bradwatsonPower - 10hp Super Standard
BradNewSki - Single Open
BrendanRiceKayak - Single Marathon
BrendanWaddyPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BrendanLewisPaddle Relay - Team of 4
BrentBardenPower - 10hp Super Standard
BrentonDowningSki - Single Open
BrettCourtneyPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BrettMcDONALDPaddle Relay - Team of 2
BrettCassidyPaddle Relay - Team of 2
ByronAlbertsenKayak - Double Marathon
CameronPorterKayak - Single Marathon
CameronKingwellPaddle Relay - Team of 4
CameronFamlongaRecreational Paddle - Single
CameronCraigieSki - Single Open
CARLDELLAPower - 10hp Standard
CharlieLoveSki - Single Open
charmaineStarlingSki - Single Open
ChloeTurnerPower - 10hp Standard
ChrisWatsonKayak - Double Marathon
ChrisStanleyKayak - Double Marathon
ChrisHollierKayak - Single Marathon
ChrisMcAlpinePaddle Relay - Team of 2
chrischeskyPaddle Relay - Team of 4
ChrisKingPower - 10hp Sports
ChrisDenholmPower - 10hp Sports
ChrisBattistaPower - 10hp Standard
ChrisJohnsonPower - 10hp Standard
ChrisWhitneyPower - Avon Power Challenge (under 10hp)
ChrisClarkeSki - Single Open
CimonAlbertsenKayak - Double Marathon
ClarePankhurstPaddle Relay - Team of 2
ColinBlakePaddle Relay - Team of 2
CoranlongwoodPaddle Relay - Team of 2
CoreyStottPower - 10hp Standard
CraigTaylorPower - 10hp Standard
craigleesteerePower - 10hp Super Standard
CraigWhittomeSki - Single Open
CraigFowlerSki - Single Open
DaleThomsonSki - Single Open
DallasRodgersPaddle Relay - Team of 2
DamianDella MaddalenaPower - 10hp Standard
DamienKellyPaddle Relay - Team of 4
DamienGuthrieSki - Single Open
DamionLastSki - Single Open
DanJonesKayak - Single Marathon
DanRutherfordPower - 10hp Super Standard
DanielDuvnjak-ZaknichKayak - Single Marathon
DanielFraserPower - 10hp Standard
DanielMortonSki - Single Open
DanikaBeamanPower - 10hp Sports
DarrenBullPaddle Relay - Team of 2
DarrenGreenPower - 10hp Super Standard
DarrenMacGregorSki - Single Open
DarrenAllsoppSki - Single Open
DarrylLongKayak - Double Marathon
DaveMcconkeyPower - 10hp Sports
DaveLeightonPower - 10hp Standard
davidworthyKayak - Double Marathon
DavidMartinOcean Racer - Single
DAVIDMACAULAYPaddle Relay - Team of 2
DavidAndrewPaddle Relay - Team of 2
DavidWhithamPaddle Relay - Team of 2
DavidBurdettPaddle Relay - Team of 4
DavidDowlingPaddle Relay - Team of 4
DavidMoorePaddle Relay - Team of 4
DavidGentryPower - 10hp Super Standard
davidhammondSki - Single Open
DeanPascoePower - 10hp Standard
DerekKlompmakerKayak - Double Marathon
DerekMacdougallSki - Double Open
DomD'LenoKayak - Single Marathon
DomMinnsPaddle Relay - Team of 4
DougHodsonPaddle Relay - Team of 2
DrewWaltonSki - Single Open
DylanSpibySki - Double Open
EmanuelCarabottKayak - Single Marathon
EmilyFernandezPaddle Relay - Team of 4
EmmaWilliamsonPower - 10hp Sports
EricaMcKnightPaddle Relay - Team of 4
FelicityMillmanSki - Single Open
FifiTanKayak - Double Marathon
frankpattersonPaddle Relay - Team of 4
GarthCivilKayak - Double Marathon
GaryTapperKayak - Double Marathon
GaryClarkePaddle Relay - Team of 2
GaryMcNamaraPower - 10hp Sports
garywaldockPower - 10hp Super Standard
GaryCarthewSki - Single Spec Composite
GavinEvansSki - Single Open
GeoffreyKeilmanPower - 10hp Super Standard
GeraintMaddisonPaddle Relay - Team of 2
GlenDusenbergPower - 10hp Super Standard
GlenAtkinsRecreational Paddle - Single
GlennHutchingsPaddle Relay - Team of 4
GlennJohnsonRecreational Paddle - Single
GraemeKeesingPower - Avon Power Challenge (under 10hp)
GraemeMarsdenSki - Single Open
GrahamMcMahonPaddle Relay - Team of 2
GrahamHuntPaddle Relay - Team of 2
GrahamButtPower - 10hp Standard
GrahamPritchardRecreational Paddle - Single
grahamevan dykSki - Single Open
GrantPepperKayak - Single Marathon
GregWoodPaddle Relay - Team of 2
GregDavisPower - 10hp Standard
GregJOHNSONPower - Avon Power Challenge (under 10hp)
GuyKnowldenPaddle Relay - Team of 4
HamishBohannanKayak - Single Marathon
HedyPolKayak - Double Marathon
HelkeMelvillePaddle Relay - Team of 4
HughTrivettKayak - Double Marathon
HughMackenzieSki - Single Open
HuwRobertsonPaddle Relay - Team of 2
IanMurphyPaddle Relay - Team of 2
IanThompsonPaddle Relay - Team of 2
IanKininmonthPaddle Relay - Team of 4
JackLe ServePaddle Relay - Team of 4
JacksonDaleSki - Single Open
JacobFitzgeraldPaddle Relay - Team of 2
JacobPaggiPower - 10hp Standard
JakeWhatleyPower - 10hp Sports
JamesPearseKayak - Single Marathon
JamesIrwinKayak - Single Wildwater
JamesDuncanPaddle Relay - Team of 2
jamesclarkPower - 10hp Sports
JamesCoadSki - Single Open
JamesMorfittSundry Paddle - Triple
JaneLiddleKayak - Double Marathon
JaredGravesPaddle Relay - Team of 2
JaredRhodesPower - 10hp Standard
JasonBresanelloKayak - Double Marathon
JASONGARDNERKayak - Double Marathon
JayBransonPower - 10hp Sports
JeremyHoodSki - Single Open
JeromeMelonSki - Single Open
JessicaMatthewsPaddle Relay - Team of 4
JimStevensPaddle Relay - Team of 4
JoeDi GiuseppeKayak - Single Wildwater
JoelKenworthyPower - 10hp Standard
JohnHaworthKayak - Single Marathon
JOhnHiltonKayak - Single Marathon
JohnBartonPaddle Relay - Team of 2
JohnGoodbodyPower - 10hp Standard
JohnPeddelPower - Avon Power Challenge (under 10hp)
JonMcBurneyPower - 10hp Standard
JonMinkenSki - Single Open
JonathonCannyPower - Avon Power Challenge (under 10hp)
JoseCostaRecreational Paddle - Single
JoseRomeroSki - Single Open
JosephFordSki - Double Open
JosephCuthbertsonSundry Paddle - Single
JoshKippinKayak - Single Marathon
JoshuaCowleySki - Double Open
JoshuaLastSki - Single Open
JulieHowellsSki - Double Open
JustinFergusonPower - 10hp Sports
JustinFordSki - Double Spec Composite
JustinFloatSki - Single Open
KaneTonkinKayak - Single Wildwater
KarelFosterPower - 10hp Sports
KarimJohnsonSki - Single Open
KarlUkichSki - Single Open
KarlWeberSki - Single Open
KateSmithPaddle Relay - Team of 2
KeelyClaptonPower - 10hp Standard
KelbyMurrayKayak - Single Marathon
KenWallacePaddle Relay - Team of 2
KennethMillerPaddle Relay - Team of 4
KerryBardenPower - 10hp Super Standard
KevinVolekPaddle Relay - Team of 2
KevinWheelerSki - Single Open
KevinNorcottSki - Single Open
KevinKellySki - Single Open
KieraAlbertsenSki - Single Open
KieranSimpsonKayak - Single Wildwater
KittByfieldPaddle Relay - Team of 2
KrisParnellPower - 10hp Sports
KrisPlainSki - Single Open
KristopherSMITHKayak - Single Wildwater
KyleNelliganPaddle Relay - Team of 2
LachlanArmstrongPaddle Relay - Team of 2
LaurenStaffordKayak - Double Marathon
LeighSlompPower - 10hp Super Standard
LucJacobPaddle Relay - Team of 2
LukeDooleyPaddle Relay - Team of 2
LukeButtersfieldPower - 10hp Standard
lukeDillonSki - Single Open
MahonyFennPower - 10hp Standard
MalcolmHenningKayak - Single Wildwater
MarionMcRaePaddle Relay - Team of 2
MarissaPizzutoKayak - Double Marathon
MarkGlossopPaddle Relay - Team of 2
MarkTurnbullSki - Single Open
MarkLuceySki - Single Open
MattOblakKayak - Double Marathon
MattCampbellPaddle Relay - Team of 2
MattThurPower - 10hp Sports
MattHillSki - Single Open
MatthewWilliamsPaddle Relay - Team of 2
MatthewJonesPaddle Relay - Team of 4
MatthewEvenPower - 10hp Sports
MatthewSpencerPower - 10hp Sports
MatthewCallaghanSki - Single Open
MatthewBarnettSki - Single Open
MatthewJacobSki - Single Open
MatthewDeanSundry Paddle - Triple
MaurieCarlyonSki - Single Open
MaxZellerPaddle Relay - Team of 2
MayaElstonKayak - Double Marathon
MelanieHackettKayak - Single Marathon
MichaelEdmondsonKayak - Double Marathon
michaelliddleKayak - Double Marathon
MichaelBowerKayak - Single Marathon
michaellaloliKayak - Single Wildwater
MichaelNaughtonPaddle Relay - Team of 4
MichaelStarlingPaddle Relay - Team of 4
MichaelLoubserPaddle Relay - Team of 4
MichaelProsserPower - 10hp Sports
michaelkuipersSki - Single Open
MichaelSwainSki - Single Open
MichaelBakerSki - Single Open
Michael JohnRyanPower - 10hp Standard
MitchellPichKayak - Double Marathon
mitchelllagorePower - 10hp Super Standard
MitchellPearceSki - Single Open
MorrisNewtonSki - Single Open
natashaleaversuchSki - Double Open
NathanJamiesonKayak - Single Marathon
NathanFitzgeraldPaddle Relay - Team of 2
NathanGauntPaddle Relay - Team of 4
NathanHewittPower - 10hp Standard
NathanMillerPower - 10hp Super Standard
nathanaelaltinierPower - 10hp Standard
NeilCowleySki - Single Open
NickGardnerPower - 10hp Sports
NickUyenPower - 10hp Standard
NigelEmmettPaddle Relay - Team of 2
NigelHindmarshSki - Single Open
NinaMuellerPaddle Relay - Team of 2
NormMillerPaddle Relay - Team of 4
PatIrwinPaddle Relay - Team of 2
patwilliamsPower - 10hp Standard
PatBossSki - Single Open
PaulGenovesiKayak - Double Marathon
PaulBrierleyKayak - Single Marathon
PaulDevonportPaddle Relay - Team of 2
PaulCallaghanPaddle Relay - Team of 2
PaulBurkePaddle Relay - Team of 4
PaulCutlerPaddle Relay - Team of 4
PaulGaultPower - 10hp Sports
PaulGrahamSki - Single Open
PaulCullenSki - Single Open
PaulHepworthSUP - Single 14’
PerrinFranksPower - 10hp Sports
PeterTomczakKayak - Single Marathon
PeterPavlinovichOcean Racer - Single
PeterLiddlePaddle Relay - Team of 2
PeterBleakleyPaddle Relay - Team of 2
PeterKioutisPaddle Relay - Team of 4
peterBardenPower - 10hp Sports
PeterChellewPower - 10hp Standard
PeterFennPower - 10hp Standard
PeterleaversuchSki - Double Open
PeterGigengackSki - Single Open
PeterVan maanenSki - Single Spec Composite
PhilStevenKayak - Single Marathon
PhilEdwardsKayak - Single Wildwater
PhilLansellKayak - Single Wildwater
PhilipRossSki - Single Open
PhillLangleyKayak - Single Wildwater
PieterBezuidenhoutPaddle Relay - Team of 4
QuintinHughesSki - Single Open
RafaelAvigadPaddle Relay - Team of 2
RalphAddisSki - Single Open
RamonAnderssonSki - Single Open
RayCampbellPaddle Relay - Team of 2
RaymondTaylorPower - 10hp Sports
ReeceMcIverPower - 10hp Super Standard
RicYeatesSUP - Single 14’
RichardBarnesKayak - Double Marathon
RichardSwindalePaddle Relay - Team of 2
RichardMurrayPower - 10hp Sports
RichardCodlingSki - Single Open
RijkBatleyPaddle Relay - Team of 2
RobJarrettKayak - Double Marathon
RobDilettiSki - Single Open
RobertHookerKayak - Double Marathon
RobertBurvillPower - 10hp Sports
RobertAmosSki - Single Open
RobertBarrattSki - Single Open
RolandTurnerPower - 10hp Standard
RolandBodtRecreational Paddle - Single
RonClarkePaddle Relay - Team of 4
RonMckenzieSki - Single Open
RossBurdettPaddle Relay - Team of 4
RussellWrightPaddle Relay - Team of 4
RussellWilsonPower - 10hp Super Standard
RyanCoulinSki - Single Open
RyanDavidsonSki - Single Open
SamPiltonKayak - Single Marathon
SamuelJaschkePaddle Relay - Team of 4
SamuelLastSki - Single Open
ScottBrownePower - 10hp Standard
ScottParsonsPower - 10hp Standard
SeanSinclairPaddle Relay - Team of 4
SeanRunklePaddle Relay - Team of 4
SebastianDaleSki - Single Open
ShaneTregurthaPower - 10hp Super Standard
ShaunLeavyPower - 10hp Sports
ShaunBainPower - 10hp Standard
SimonO'SullivanKayak - Single Marathon
simonmoorhouseRecreational Paddle - Single
SimonWheelerRecreational Paddle - Single
SimonShailesSki - Single Open
StefanWolmaransKayak - Single Marathon
stefanyeohPower - 10hp Standard
StephenFordPaddle Relay - Team of 2
StephenMyersPaddle Relay - Team of 4
StephenFoundPower - 10hp Standard
SteveBolgerKayak - Double Marathon
SteveKerrPaddle Relay - Team of 4
SteveBrownPower - 10hp Sports
SteveOlsonPower - 10hp Standard
stevenstasiukKayak - Single Wildwater
StevenHeathPower - 10hp Standard
StevenLeersenPower - 10hp Super Standard
stuartkingSki - Double Spec Composite
TabithaReynoldsPower - 10hp Standard
TamatiWatsonKayak - Double Marathon
TerryO'BrienKayak - Double Marathon
TerryRussellKayak - Single Wildwater
TerryBollandPaddle Relay - Team of 4
TerryBrookePaddle Relay - Team of 4
TERRYREYNOLDSPower - 10hp Super Standard
TessaJohnsonPower - Avon Power Challenge (under 10hp)
ThomasRoganPaddle Relay - Team of 2
ThomasJessupPower - 10hp Standard
ThomasCrellinSki - Single Open
TimBennettPaddle Relay - Team of 2
TimJohnsonPower - 10hp Standard
TimNewtonPower - 10hp Standard
TimRoweSki - Single Open
TimWieseSki - Single Open
timothysmithPaddle Relay - Team of 4
TimothyBuytelsSki - Single Spec Composite
ToddBrewerPaddle Relay - Team of 2
ToddWilliamsonPower - 10hp Sports
TODDCROSSWELLPower - 10hp Super Standard
TomOblakKayak - Double Marathon
TomCanavanKayak - Single Marathon
TomFryerPaddle Relay - Team of 2
TomNortonPaddle Relay - Team of 2
TomPetrickovicPower - 10hp Standard
TonySheardPaddle Relay - Team of 2
TonyMaleySki - Single Open
TonyHatvieSki - Single Open
TravisEnglandKayak - Single Marathon
TriciaGilbertPaddle Relay - Team of 2
TroyBairdPaddle Relay - Team of 2
TroyRowePower - 10hp Standard
TroyDixonSki - Single Open
WadeMoroneyPower - 10hp Super Standard
WarrenJollyKayak - Single Marathon
WarrenSouthwellRecreational Paddle - Single
WayneSpencerPower - 10hp Sports
WayneMartinRecreational Paddle - Single
WendyBurdettPaddle Relay - Team of 4
WesHurreySki - Single Open
WesGouldSki - Single Open
Wesley RodericCampionSki - Single Open
WilliamLeeKayak - Single Marathon
ZacJohnsonPower - 10hp Super Standard
ZachGossPower - 10hp Standard
Close Menu
assignment_turned_in Registrations
Password must be at least 7 characters long.
Password must be at least 7 characters long.

Please use a valid email address. This will become your myAvon username and where we will send all Avon Descent correspondence.

A personal email address (not a work or shared address) is highly recommended.

Click here to view our Privacy Policy

Please login to view this page.
Please login to view this page.
Please login to view this page.
No item in the cart
Go shopping!
×
×

Cart